Date |
Player Name |
Former Club |
New Club |
Mar-23 |
George Wilson |
Dringhouses |
Acomb |
Mar-23 |
Noah Melling |
Pannal |
Bilton In Ainsty |
Mar-23 |
Stephen Raine |
Pannal |
Bilton In Ainsty |
Mar-23 |
Elliott Clark |
Hemingbrough |
Cawood |
Mar-23 |
Andrew Jude |
Kirkella |
Hessle |
Mar-23 |
Danny Cameron |
Wheldrake |
Rufforth & Marston |
Mar-23 |
Darren Lovatt |
Wheldrake |
Rufforth & Marston |
Mar-23 |
Will Fraine |
Yorkshire County Cricket Club |
York |
Mar-23 |
Thomas Cox |
Dereham (Norfolk PL) |
Acomb |
Mar-23 |
Sam Ambler |
Masham (Nidderdale CL) |
Harrogate |
Mar-23 |
Leo Haley |
Collingham (Aire Wharfe CL) |
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa |
Mar-23 |
Will Wade |
Kirk Deighton (Nidderdale CL) |
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa |
Feb-23 |
Tyler Beck |
Wykeham (Scarborough Beckett CL) |
Filey |
Feb-24 |
Darcy O'Connor |
York |
Acomb |
Feb-24 |
Jack Talbot |
Billingham Synthonia (N Yks S Durham PL) |
Acomb |
Feb-24 |
Jonathan Dixon |
Tadcaster Magnet |
Bilton In Ainsty |
Feb-24 |
Byron Grant |
Conisborough Yorks Southern PL) |
Castleford |
Feb-24 |
Ed Akers |
Dringhouses |
Cawood |
Feb-24 |
Sukhjit Singh |
Hessle |
Cottingham |
Feb-24 |
Sam Lingard |
Clifton Alliance |
Dringhouses |
Feb-24 |
Ryan Baldry |
Staxton (Scarborough Beckett) |
Filey |
Feb-24 |
Toby Bashforth |
Stamford Bridge |
Heslington |
Feb-24 |
Matt Lockey |
Benwell Hill (NE Premier League) |
Heslington |
Feb-24 |
Adam Cooper |
Whitkirk |
Barwick In Elmet |
Jan-24 |
Daniel Furlong |
Cottingham |
Welton |
Jan-24 |
Dean Coote |
Malton & Old Malton |
Sheriff Hutton Bridge |
Jan-24 |
Harrison Wood |
Malton & Old Malton |
Sessay |
Jan-24 |
Freddie Dewhirst |
South Kirkby (Pontefract & DCL) |
Ledsham |
Jan-24 |
Joe Goldbacher |
Nonington (East Kent CL) |
Heslington |
Jan-24 |
Jack Shutt |
Doncaster (Yorkshire Southern PL) |
Harrogate |
Jan-24 |
Oliver Sherwood |
Woodhouse Grange |
Dunnington |
Jan-24 |
Dan Barrett |
Woodhouse Grange |
Dunnington |
Jan-24 |
Amruth Chappidi |
Marsden (Durham & North East CL) |
Crossgates |
Jan-24 |
Simon Parker |
Carlton (Bradford PL) |
Castleford |
Jan-24 |
Tom Owen |
Dringhouses |
Acomb |
Dec-23 |
Evan Morris |
Whitby (NYSD Premier) |
Pickering |
Dec-23 |
William Parker |
Olicanian |
Harrogate |
Dec-23 |
Mark Johnson |
South Holderness |
Hull Zingari |
Dec-23 |
Connaire Brattan |
Pocklington |
Hull Zingari |
Dec-23 |
Harry Walmsley |
Folkton & Flixton |
Scarborough |
Dec-23 |
Oscar Clay |
Stillington |
Easingwold |
Dec-23 |
Joel Arnold |
New Earswick |
Copmanthorpe |
Nov-23 |
Henry Stevens |
Alne (Nidderdale CL) |
Sessay |
Nov-23 |
Gregor Fraser |
Scalby (Scarborough Beckett CL) |
Scarborough |
Nov-23 |
Oliver Fryer |
Studley Royal |
Knaresborough |
Nov-23 |
Patnam Mukesh Reddy |
Cottingham |
Humbleton |
Nov-23 |
Nathan Beck |
Castleford |
Fairburn |
Nov-23 |
Thomas Voase |
Humbleton |
Brandesburton |
Oct-23 |
Muhammad Khan |
Cleethorpes (Yorkshire South PL) |
Stamford Bridge |
Oct-23 |
James Boyes |
Pickering |
Scarborough |
Oct-23 |
Scott Hopkinson |
Clifton Alliance |
Castleford |
Oct-23 |
Rory Coe |
Tadcaster Magnet |
Bilton In Ainsty |
Sep-23 |
Iain Stamper |
Gilberdyke |
Cottingham |
Sep-23 |
Ben Raynor |
Hanging Heaton (Braford PL) |
Fairburn |
Sep-23 |
Peter Greenfield |
New Rover (Aire-Wharfe) |
Harrogate |
Sep-23 |
Sam Croft |
Copmanthorpe |
Osbaldwick |
Sep-23 |
Ben Corner |
Malton & Old Malton |
Hovingham |
Sep-23 |
Ryan Taylor |
Stamford Bridge |
Pickering |