HUNTERS ECB Yorkshire Premier League North 

The Yorkshire Premier League North is served by a panel of umpires organised by the Yorkshire Leagues Umpires Association. The panel also covers matches played in the Yorkshire South Premier League. 

All members of the panel are ECB ACO members and, as such, have DBS clearance. 

2021 Umpires Panel 

Michael Clarke 
(Rawmarsh, S.Yorks) 
07580 083561 
clarkes6395@talktalk.net 
Stewart Dobson 
(Otley, W. Yorks) 
07432 655452 
sdobson888@googlemail.com 
Philip Hulme 
(Wakefield) 
07949 154277 
sales@rosewood-ventures.co.uk 
Mick Mann 
(Hoyland, Barnsley) 
07403 321582 
michaeljohnmann37@gmail.com 
Richard Perry 
(Leven, E. Yorks) 
07710 097537 
ingrid@perry17.karoo.co.uk 
Neil Readman 
(Bielby, York) 
07860 350858 
neil@pbcurran.co.uk 
David Sell 
(Pickering, N.Yorks) 
07973 675253 
david.c.sell@btinternet.com 
Simon Widdup 
(Gunthorpe, N.Lincs) 
07503 269393 
swiddup@retfordoaks-ac.org.uk 
Jonathan Corcoran 
(Knaresborough, N. Yorks) 
07910 705059 
jonathan@alpinenterprises.co.uk 
Harry Fidler 
(Clowne, Derbyshire) 
07771 571990 
handmfidler@hotmail.co.uk 
Duncan Jones 
(Edenthorpe, Doncaster) 
07944 229535 
dunkjones@hotmail.co.uk 
Alan Mynett 
(Darfield, Barnsley) 
07799 116734 
amynett@roadtechs.net 
Jason Pitcher 
(Pontefract, W. Yorks) 
07931 961397 
jasonpitcher@hotmail.co.uk 
Iain Robb 
(Bawtry, Doncaster) 
07984 174260 
ikrobbie@aol.co.uk 
Adam Seymour 
(Keighley, W.Yorks) 
07591 501093 
adam_seymour2007@hotmail.co.uk 
Greg Willcocks 
(Rossington, Doncaster) 
07590 845589 
gregwillcocks1968@gmail.com 
Jonathan Crabtree 
(Woodseats, Sheffield) 
07981 585780 
jonathancrabtree@tiscali.co.uk 
Andrew Foley 
(Mexborough) 
01709 585948 
andrewjfoley@gmail.com 
Raymond Knowles 
(Rossington, Doncaster) 
07917 205860 
ray.knowles@live.co.uk 
Nick Oddy 
(Greetland, Halifax) 
07766 984328 
nicko@waxmangroup.co.uk 
Jane Pratt 
(Ilkley, W. Yorks) 
07810 641743 
jane.pratt@btinternet.com 
Paul Roberts 
(Eastburn, Bradford) 
07949 803541 
paul.roberts1971@yahoo.co.uk 
Mark Shillito 
(Easingwold, York) 
07716 983230 
markshillito257@btinternet.com 
Carl Williams 
(Normanton, W.Yorks) 
07789 075054 
carltrurodrive@aol.com 
Ian Dixon 
(Pool-in-Wharfedale, W. Yorks) 
07764 146037 
ian@etazim.com 
Chris Harrison 
(York) 
07392 075335 
harrison_c9@sky.com 
Michael Linwood 
(Sutton, Hull) 
07888 725941 
mlinwood@hotmail.co.uk 
Graham Orange 
(Thorpe Arch, Wetherby) 
07768 240692 
grahamorange78@gmail.com 
Gordon Prescott 
(Hull) 
07968 873728 
gprescott@hymers.org 
Ian Robertshaw 
(Huby, York) 
07584 704356 
ian.robertshaw452@btinternet.com 
Neil Vaughan 
(Chesterfield) 
07875 079089 
neilvaughan1962@gmail.com 
Player  
New Club  
Transferred From 
Finn Baqai  
Acomb  
Ovington 
Theo Gallagher  
Acomb  
Netherfield 
Harry Metcalfe  
Beverley  
South Holderness 
Will Bartlett  
Bilton In Ainsty  
Harrogate 
Richard Lindsay  
Bolton Percy  
Walthamstow 
Michael Hunter  
Brandesburton  
Mansfield 
Dale Barkworth  
Bridlington  
Sewerby 
Gordon Taylor  
Bridlington  
Wold Newton 
Scott Cooper  
Bridlington  
Sewerby 
Russell Robinson  
Bridlington  
Sheriff Hutton Bridge 
Casey Rudd  
Bridlington  
Scarborough 
Sam Tennant  
Bridlington  
Woodhouse Grange 
Luke Mander  
Burn  
Cawood 
Brayden Clark  
Castleford  
Hoylandswaine 
George Gibson  
Castleford  
Knottingley Town 
Cullum Jordan  
Castleford  
Great Preston 
Ian Mansfield  
Clifton Alliance  
Cleethorpes 
Elliott Precious  
Clifton Alliance  
Hemingbrough 
Joseph Hall  
Clifton Alliance  
Osbaldwick 
Lewis Chipchase  
Copmanthorpe  
Heslington 
John Patrick  
Copmanthorpe  
New Earswick 
John Dowd  
Dalton Holme  
Wheldrake 
Simon Oxendale  
Driffield  
Heslerton 
Muhammad Hamza Khan  
Driffield  
Hull Zingari 
Paul Milner  
Dringhouses  
Stamford Bridge 
Jacob Green  
Dringhouses  
Castleford 
Andrew Bilton  
Dunnington  
Woodhouse Grange 
Sam Spence  
Dunnington  
Heslington 
Ashley Watson  
Dunnington  
Frinton on Sea 
Owen Cowton  
Easingwold  
Pickering 
Joshua Greenlay  
Easingwold  
Nawton Grange 
Harry Warn  
Easingwold  
Olney Town 
Toby Bodycombe  
Gilberdyke  
Carlton Towers 
Adam Buttery  
Gilberdyke  
Newport 
Tom Smallwood  
Harrogate  
Olicanian 
William Bates  
Harrogate  
Wrenthorpe 
Victor Craven  
Harrogate  
Bilton 
Henry Thompson  
Harrogate  
Leyland 
Jordan Callis  
Hessle  
Gilberdyke 
Ben Lister  
Hillam & Monk Fryston  
Selston Town 
Matthew Stephens  
Hillam & Monk Fryston  
Cawood 
Ben Butler  
Hornsea  
Patrington 
Will Ineson  
Hornsea  
Patrington 
Richard Geary  
Knaresborough  
Old Vigornians  
Toby Giddings  
Knaresborough  
York 
Tashmial Henry  
Knaresborough  
Old Leodiensians 
Jack Cowling  
Londesborough Park  
Normanby Park 
Joe Shingles  
Londesborough Park  
Pocklington 
Ben Gill  
Malton and Old Malton  
Sheriff Hutton Bridge 
Jack Pinder  
Malton and Old Malton  
Staxton 
Rob Pinder  
Malton and Old Malton  
Staxton 
Harvey Dixon  
Middleton/North Dalton  
Driffield Town 
Alex Hay  
Osbaldwick  
Woodhouse Grange 
Harry Buckley  
Ovington  
Hull Zingari 
Glenn Ratcliffe  
Patrington  
Hornsea 
Toby Smith  
Patrington  
Humbleton 
Grant Van Es  
Patrington  
HICE 
Richard Exley  
Rufforth  
Wheldrake 
Ben Lodge  
Rufforth  
Wheldrake 
Dominic Midgley  
Rufforth  
Bardsey 
Guy Emmett  
Scarborough  
Roe Green 
James Wainman  
Scarborough  
Barnard Castle 
Edward Hopper  
Scarborough  
Scalby 
Patrick Roberts  
Scarborough  
Barnard Castle 
James Denton  
Scarborough  
Scarborough Rugby 
Craig Ross  
Sessay  
Andover 
Matthew Bird  
Sheriff Hutton Bridge  
Knaresborough 
Timothy Wills  
Sheriff Hutton Bridge  
Cawood 
Danny Kiernan  
Sheriff Hutton Bridge  
Stillington 
Paul Ellis  
South Holderness  
Cherry Burton 
Jack Harrison  
South Holderness  
Scarborough 
Dean Johnson  
South Holderness  
Hull Zingari 
James Bramley  
South Milford  
Thorp Arch & Boston Spa 
Ryan Gibson  
Stamford Bridge  
Marske 
James Pick  
Stamford Bridge  
Scarborough 
Kieran Bowes  
Stamford Bridge  
Pickering 
Martin Cook  
Stillington  
Sheriff Hutton Bridge 
Karl Simpson  
Stillington  
Heworth 
Matthew Ball  
Tadcaster  
  
Jonathan Clark  
Walkington  
Hull Zingari 
Charles Cockin  
Welton  
North Cave 
Harry Gamble  
Woodhouse Grange  
Beverley Town 
Sam Appleton  
Yapham  
Dunnington 
Charlie Foster  
Yapham  
Pocklington 
Tom Bates  
York  
Treeton 
Matthew Huffer  
York  
Heworth 
Simon Lambert  
York  
Undercliffe 
Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. Accept cookies and close
Reject cookies Manage settings